Horse Live Cheltenham Festival Schedule

Date Tue, 17 Oct 2017 - 01:53:52 GMT  |  Live Races: Race Schedule for Cheltenham 2015

All the races and start times for Cheltenham 2017 are listed below. If you're looking to watch the races live, visit our Cheltenham Live Stream page

Play Cheltenham 2017 Race Schedule:

Tuesday March 14 2017 - Cheltenham Champion Day
13:30: Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
14:10: Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Novices' Grade 1)
14:50: Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
15:30: Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)
16:10: OLBG Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson)
16:50: JT McNamara National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Listed Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase)
17:30: Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed)

Wednesday March 15 2017 - Cheltenham Ladies Day
13:30: Neptune Investment Management Baring Bingham Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
14:10: RSA Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
14:50: Coral Cup (Grade 3 Handicap Hurdle)
15:30: Betway Queen Mother Champion Chase (Grade 1)
16:10: Glenfarclas Chase (Cross Country Chase)
16:50: Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
17:30: Weatherbys Champion Bumper (Grade 1 Standard Open NH Flat Race)

Thursday March 16 2017 - Cheltenham St Patricks Day
13:30: JLT Novices' Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller Novices' Chase)
14:10: Pertemps Network Final (Listed Handicap Hurdle)
14:50: Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy Chase)
15:30: Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1)
16:10: Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Grade 3 Handicap Chase)
16:50: Trull House Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Dawn Run Mares' Novices' Hurdle)
17:30: Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders)

Friday March 17 2017 - Cheltenham Gold Cup Day
13:30: JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1)
14:10: Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)
14:50: Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Spa Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 1)
15:30: Timico Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1)
16:10: St. James's Place Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup
16:50: Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
17:30: Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Grade 3 Handicap)

 

 

Partners & Data

Bet365 GamCare Gamble Aware

Info

Footer

Navigation

Quick Navigation around the site:

Streams: Live Streaming.
Schedule: Live Streaming.
Contact: Get in touch here.
E-mail: mail@cheltenhamlivestreams.com